Monday, November 30, 2009

Polka Dot For Emporio Armani





Here are some collections form Emporio Armani Spring 2010 that I took some of the pictures from NEW YORK'S FASHION website. I really do love polka dot since from ages,just I never told you guys about my obsession with polka dot that sometimes make my boyfriend freaking out about me..Hahahaha.. Besides,I have a lot of things with polka dot in my closet.Do you think polka dot is CUTE,don't you?


xoxoxo

by,
diana


Sunday, November 29, 2009

Transformation of black to future bridal gown


Who doesn't know Vera Wang? She is the GREATEST fashion designer for bridal among of other  famous designers. These pictures are Vera Wang Spring 2010 for Bridal Collection. That totally will make you think that -Is black gonna be trend color for future bridal? Hmm...for me,it doesn't bother me at all because black is my favorite color ever.Hahaha..I love her black bridal collection.Talk about VERA WANG. Most of huge celebrities or socialites choose her as their designer for themselves wedding.I wish I could but guess it will never happens to me. Vera's collection is damn expensive for me. Even though  I should been working  for 15 years long to earn me for buying 1 of  her fabulous wedding gown collections,it still doesn't afford me ever. I am not rich as a Hollywood celebrities that money are not a big issues for them. Guess that I need to do my own -design,pattern-making,cutting and sewing by myself. I think it's more feels meaningful for myself -wearing my own design for my big day that I will never forget it the rest of my life. Well, I guess I should stop daydreaming about getting married! I still had to sew some beads and sequins to my corset for YODA fashion show next Thursday-freaking nervous...So girls,how will your wedding gown look like? I want to know,as people said" Share is Caring" =)..Tell me,tell me. .........


Follow FASHION AND I

Friday, November 27, 2009

Selamat Hari Raya Haji!

Just wishing all you guys "Selamat Hari Raya Haji". So what's you guys plan for tomorrow?

xoxo

by,
diana.

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Rajendra already be MINE today!




I was still sleeping when my shoe that i bought form online a few days ago already reached at my home today. My mum woke me up said the Pos Laju( something like DHL express) man asked for my signature. I was totally blur without brush my teeth and messy hair just running to get my shoe. I looked horrible. The funny thing i put my signature to the column that supposedly I write down my name there. Hahaha. Whatever. I just told that guy i just woke up. Sorry if i look blur and horrible with my hello kitty pajamas. Finally i was happy get my rajendra that i bought from orange little. Totally loved it!

xoxo

by,diana





=Follow FASHION AND I

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

ROCK ON,BABY!





Here are some pictures of YODA Press Conference today. YODA is short form from Young Designer Arena. I was 20 minutes late for the press conference today,but luckily it did not started yet as time already set up. My phone was ringing which non-stop while i was on  my way to the press place.My model came very early than me. Shamed on me. It was traffic jam and NO parking at all. So my friend who drove my car was spinning around that place like 4 times to get the parking. Finally we got it. Thanks GOD. By the way, i was happy with my collection during the photoshoot today.! After that,we ended up lunch at Pizza Hut. So yummy yummy..♥

xoxo

by,
diana


Follow FASHION AND I

Saturday, November 21, 2009

Rajendra for myself soon!



I was viewed some online boutiques just now suddenly there were hundreds tan of killing heels that i adored of. Since my budget limited not going to be Rm100 over,so i should get something that look very nice and stunning for myself with affordable price. Here there is,Rajendra for myself. This heel was given a name by Oranglittle@Rajendra..Rajendra means lord of kings.Every single of shoes have their own name. All the shoes have a very unique name of each. I give you guys this shoe boutique link ,so that you can take a look what you are looking for. :-

http://orangelittle1108.blogspot.com/


Goodnight guys,
xoxo

By,
diana.



Follow FASHION AND I

Thursday, November 19, 2009

Back to basic

Omg! it's heavy raining since this morning till now.Couples of this weeks Malaysia started having raining which non-stop besides some of the countries already had flood especially at the east sides. Lucky my place doesn't get flood. It's just raining everyday,that's all. But i'm still care of that because i hate raining.It makes my day gonna be slow or boring.While i'm driving,rain will be a big problem for me because i'm gonna be stuck in the traffic jam like for ages.OMG! This is one thing in my list that i hate too...so bad =(..

But for some people,they are still believe that rain actually a bless from GOD.Yes,i believe that too but just i don't feel like to have raining a whole day from morning to the next morning. Many things can't do,just you gonna be stuck at home like a whole day either  sleeping or watch tv.So sorry to say that,i'm not type of a home person.I love to hangout outside rather than staying at home a whole day. As my age still young,i mostly spend my day with my bf and lovely friends hangout for movie or vacation.

I was watching a movie today with my bf.We watched 2012. I just get the chance today for watch it because from the 1st day it was in cinema,crowds like hell.All the tickets were SOLD OUT!. This movie is a SUPER DUPER BOX OFFICE!..Totally worth it to watch this movie and i definitely got the message that we as a human being should believe that world gonna be in the end sooner or later. But please don't make it happened  NOW! Because i'm still not ready for it...=(..if you guys asking me what i really want to do before world gonna be end soon? I'll answer" i will let my family and my bf know that i really care and love them so much than they do!"..How yours?

PEACE!

By,
Diana.

Follow FASHION AND I

Sunday, November 15, 2009

It's MIFA 09(PART 3)




My friends and I during M-IFW 2009 at Pavilion,KL.
Love you guys!
xoxo.

Saturday, November 7, 2009

Cookies for today!


I baked a cookies today that recipe i took in someone blog which i forgot what the blog name is again..haha.this is an oat cookies with chocolate chips.



It's MIFA 09(PART 1)



It's MIFA(Malaysia International Fashion Allience)-Malaysia International Fashion Week 2009.

Monday, November 2, 2009

Style of Brandon Flowers-lead singer of The Killers



Meanwhile i was listening to Human by The Killers. I was remembered the jacket with fur apaulettes did he wore during the video clip. Don't you think it's cool,don't you? For me, he is just a style icon for all the men out there. I love his characteristic and the way he performs.

http://www.spin.com/blog/killers-brandon-flowers-style-icon-or-just-insane


xoxo
Diana.



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Share this blog